Past

2022
Nikita Kadan, Victory Over the Sun

Durian on the Skin, Group Exhibition
Rindon Johnson, Cuvier
Maia Ruth Lee, Migrant Reader
Magali Reus, And Orchard
Tammy Nguyen, Four Ways Through a Cave
Joeun Kim Aatchim, Homed

Farah Al Qasimi, Surge
Willa Wasserman, Quickening
Marius Bercea, Blue Silk
Em Kettner, The Understudies
Sascha Braunig, Lay Figure
Victoria Gitman, Everything is Surface
Sayre Gomez, Halloween City
Jacqueline Kiyomi Gork, Solutions to Common Noise Problems

2021
Cassi Namoda, Forgotten Limbs
Neïl Beloufa, Global Agreement
Kelly Akashi, Faultline
Emmanuel Louisnord Desir, Prisoners of Hope
Neil Beloufa, Remotely Speaking: Talking Works
Sayre Gomez, Apocalypse Porn
Channa Horwitz, The Language Series
City Fever, Group Exhibition
Tom Anholt, Moonlight
Em Kettner, Slow Poke
Cindy Ji Hye Kim, Soliloquy for Two
Patrizio di Massimo, Close at Hand
Rindon Johnson, The Valley of the Moon
The Future in Present Tense, Group Exhibition
Kelly Akashi, Cultivator
Meriem Bennani, Guided Tour of a Spill
Ludovic Nkoth, Don't Take This Too
Jessie Makinson, Something Vexes Thee?

 

2020
Christine Sun Kim, Trauma, LOL
Em Rooney, Women in Fiction
Kay Hofmann, Senses
Patrick Jackson, My Dark Architect
Shaina McCoy, Father, Father
Ivy Haldeman, Hello, the Future Is Certain
Cassi Namoda, You'll be old too one day...
Materia Medica, Group Exhibition
Sharif Farrag, Drawings and Vessels
Farah Atassi, New Paintings
The Cultivation Syllabus, Group Exhibition
Victoria Gitman, Five Paintings
Kathleen Ryan, Bad Fruit
Mike Kuchar, Broken Gods
Marius Bercea, Thieves of Time

 

2019
Sharif Farrag, Laugh in the Dark
Philip Hanson, Gridded Ether
Sayre Gomez, X-Scapes
Bad Peach, Group Exhibition
Cindy Ji Hye Kim, The Sword Without, The Famine Within
Dorian Gaudin, Climax Change
Lila de Magalhaes, Cupid of Chaos
Candice Lin, Meaningless Squiggles
Genesis Belanger, Coins for the Ferrymen
Peel, Group Exhibition
Cassi Namoda, The Day A Monkey is Destined to Die...
Zhang Ruyi, Bonsai
Kelly Akashi, Figure Shifter

 

2018
Christine Sun Kim, Finish Forever
Koak, Breaking the Prairie
Ingrid Luche, They can't live without it. We can.
Aaron Fowler, Exceedingly and Abundantly Blessed
Channa Horwitz, Structures
Liquid Dreams, Group Exhibition
Twist the Spine, Group Exhibition
Becca Mann, Protea
Patrick Jackson, DUM MUD
iiu Susiraja, what am i?
Yoshua Okón, Solo Exhibition
Kelly Akashi, Shadow Film
Florian Meisenberg, The Taste of Metal in Water
The Pain of Others, Group Exhibition

 

2017
William Anastasi, Solo Exhibition
Sayre Gomez, Déjà Vu
Upstream, Group Exhibition
Farah Atassi, Solo Exhibition
Hans Bellmer, Solo Exhibition
Kathleen Ryan, Weightless Again

 

2016
Kelly Akashi, Being as a Thing
Zoe Barcza, DR AWKWARD
Davide Balula, Broken Things Float Faster
Willa Nasatir, Solo Exhibition
Neïl Beloufa, Democracy
Patrick Jackson, Drawings and Reliefs
Marius Bercea, (On) Relatively Calm Disputes
Joel Kyack, On the Floor in the Cave of Skulls
Channa Horwitz, To the Top
Haroon Mirza, A Chamber for Horwitz

 

2015
SOGTFO, Group Exhibition
Mike Kuchar, Saints and Sinners
Dan Bayles, The Apotheosis of Washington
Stopping The Sun In Its Course, Group Exhibition
Cammie Staros, Man Shall Know Nothing Of It
Mitchell Syrop, Niza Guy
Candice Lin, You are a spacious fluid sac

 

2014
Sayre Gomez, I’m Different
Joel Kyack, Old Sailors Never Die
Gina Osterloh, Solo Exhibition
Square(s), Group Exhibition
Depression, Organized by Ramiken Crucible

 

2013
Channa Horwitz, Orange Grid
Patrick Jackson, The Third Floor
Neil Beloufa, Speaking About Best
Robert Russell, Men Who are Named Robert Russell
Davide Balula, 1. Turn West...

 

2012
Material Underground, Group Exhibition
Body of Evidence, Group Exhibition
Marius Bercea, Concrete Gardens
Anna Betbeze, Wormholes
Deep Space, Group Exhibition
Candice Lin, It Makes the Patient See Pictures
Andra Ursuta, Mothers, Let Your Daughters Out Into the Street

 

2011
Robert Russell, Masters
The New Verisimilitude, Group Exhibition
Joel Kyack, Escape to Shit Mountain
Falling Off A Cliff, Channa Horwitz & Michael Müller

 

2010
Matt Mullican, Works from the 1980s and 1990s
Horwitz, Macdonald, Müller, Civin, Group Exhibition
Channa Horwitz, Sequences & Systems
David Levine, Hopeful
Marie Jager, The Big Nowhere
Philip Loersch, Everything Aligned
Bourgeois Problems, Curated by Catherine Taft
PERFORM! NOW!, Performance
Marcus Civin, American Rifle
Marius Bercea, Qui Vivra Verra
Ghebaly Gallery presents Telephone, Performance
Candice Lin, Holograms
Mores Mcwreath, Between Everywhere
Dan Bayles, CONTRACT-W914NS-04-D-0009

 

2009
Joel Kyack, The Knife Shop
Neïl Beloufa, Tectonic Plates or the Jurisdiction of Shapes
Dan Bayles, New Paintings